PRICE SUBVENTION SCHEME REPORT




PRICE SUBVENTION SCHEME
S.noDistrict NameTotal VillagesPss CountJowar Stock (Qtls)Maize Stock (Qtls)
1Anantapur970629715761.21128539.21
2Chittoor154600.000.00
3Kadapa95111314895.2210190.81
4East Godavari170010065571.56790068.14
5Guntur726931031372206.323342740.06
6Krishna10052992636888.681518651.81
7Kurnool92152009412626.97480212.70
8Nellore132715497845.9651762.64
9Prakasam11041273319830.10531315.18
10Srikakulam186685060.00328687.49
11Visakhapatnam30095750.0016394.67
12Vizianagaram15572928816.80873512.36
13West Godavari95347706257.892803476.78
Total176352928881870900.7110875551.85