PRICE SUBVENTION SCHEME REPORT




PRICE SUBVENTION SCHEME
S.noDistrict NameTotal VillagesPss CountJowar Stock (Qtls)Maize Stock (Qtls)
1Anantapur970956213297.80196285.68
2Chittoor154600.000.00
3Kadapa95111319790.187702.37
4East Godavari1700100721166.43518446.64
5Guntur726931481360403.583650312.72
6Krishna10052996419820.251645531.78
7Kurnool921519751168152.62662208.93
8Nellore132715416962.0251295.90
9Prakasam1104127306436.94623997.61
10Srikakulam186679210.00208044.28
11Visakhapatnam30095700.0016173.30
12Vizianagaram155728861338.99659103.70
13West Godavari953479611591.902745186.13
Total176352954362587960.7110984289.04